About Our Church
Who We Are
Our Team & Leadership
Our Pastor | Rev. Amanda Crice
Pastor
Kathy Smith
Financial Secretary
Karastin Freese
Director of Discipleship & Spiritual Formation & Interim Director of Student Ministry
Judy Mehan
Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Vincent
Director of Children
Roberto Mancusi
Chancel Choir Director
Chrissy Hamilton
Director of Music and Worship Arts Director, Kids' Day Out Director/Teacher
Bryant Fisher
Pastor of Students & Nurture
Randy Cooper
Minister of Visitation
Ken Hogan
Building & Grounds Supervisor
“We gather together in the name of Jesus Christ – members of God’s family, and brothers and sisters to one another.”
0Office Hours:
Monday-Thursday 8:00-5:00
Closed Fridays
Staff Office Hours:
Pastor, Amanda Crice
- Monday 9:00 – 3:30
- Tuesday study out of the office
- Wednesday & Thursday 9:00-4:00
- Friday or Saturday: Sabbath depending on the ministry needs of the week.
Discipleship & Spiritual Formation Director, Karastin Hancock,
- Monday 9:00-4:00
- Tuesday work out of the office
- Wednesday & Thursday 9:00-4:00
- Friday or Saturday: Sabbath depending on the ministry needs of the week
Pastor of Students & Nurture, Bryant Fisher
Monday 8:30-4:00
Tuesday 9-4:00
Wed. & Thurs. 7:30-2:30
Sabbath: Friday
Director of Music & Worship Arts
Kids’ Day Out Director/Teacher, Chrissy Hamilton,
- Monday & Wednesday 8:00-2:00
- Tuesday & Thursday KDO 8:00-2:15
- Sunday Worship 10:00
Director of Children, Jennifer Vincent,
- Monday 8:00-5:00 (ROOTS 3:00-5:00)
- Tuesday & Wednesday 8:00-11:00
Financial Secretary, Kathy Smith,
- Wednesday 8:30-4:00
Administrative Assistant, Judy Mehan
- Mon, Tues., Wed., Thurs 8:00-5:00
Building & Grounds Supervisor, Ken Hogan
- Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Friday 7:30-4:00
Chancel Choir Director, Robert Mancusi
Minister of Visitation, Bro. Randy Cooper
2024
Church Council
Church Council Chair Claire Wade
Finance Committee Chair Tommy Legins
Finance Vice Chair Caleb Shumake
Trustee Chair Dave Politte
Trustee Vice Chair Chris Butler
Staff Parish Relations Committee Chair Mary Ellen Foley
Lay Delegate Susan Kilgas
Treasurer Richard Griffin
Worship Chair Vicki Smith
Nurture Chair Caroline Ideus
Serve Chair Mary Margaret Chester
Lay Leader Andy Lewter
Pastor Amanda Crice
At Large Bethany Wolters, John Sallee
Worship Committee
Chair Vicki Smith with members: Chrissy Hamilton (Director of Music & Worship Arts), Karastin Hancock (Director of Discipleship & Spiritual Formation), Candy Goad, Shirley Borden, Doug Owens, Adam Wilson, Pastor Amanda Crice
Serve Committee
Chair Mary Margaret Chester with members: Traci Bowlin, Rachel Bowlin, Karastin Hancock (Director of Discipleship & Spiritual Formation), Laura Toney, Pastor Amanda Crice
Nurture Committee
Chair Caroline Ideus, with members: Jennifer Vincent (Director of Children Ministry); Karastin Hancock (Director of Discipleship & Spiritual Formation); Amiee Stooksberry; Pastor Amanda Crice
Staff Parish Relations Committee
Chair: Mary Ellen Foley with members: Bart Belew, Nick Dunagan, Kari Beth Neville, Larry Snider, Beth Adams, Jake Hart, Susan Kilgas, Andy Lewter
Lay Leadership Committee
Chair: Pastor Amanda with members: Mike Hinds, Lang Unger, Andy Lewter, Amy Belew, Katie Smith, Gayle Cooper